North Bay Village
When?
Furnished apartments for rent in North Bay Village, FL

Furnished apartments for rent in North Bay Village, FL

Serviced apartments in North Bay Village, FL for long-term stays and corporate housing
North Bay Village
When?

Your perfect home, just 3 steps away

Reserve
Complete booking
Start living
Live availability & pricing
show you exactly what's available and what you'll owe, letting you book with confidence.
A seamless booking experience
provides payment options to suit your preferences.
Flexible payment plans
put you in control of your budget.
Reserve

Elevate your North Bay Village stay

Blueground for Business

Work hard, stay comfortable
Flexible terms and comfortable homes for corporate travelers.
Discover BG for Business

Studentground

Near campus, A+ discounts
Big savings and special perks for private student apartments.
Discover Studentground

How we compare to other rental options

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
High-quality design
Individually styled; quality varies
Unfurnished
FlexibilityFlexibility
Easily extend or leave early
Flexible bookings
Rigid lease terms
UtilitiesUtilities
Included; high-speed Wi-Fi
Included; Wi-Fi varies
Tenant-managed
SupportSupport
Dedicated team*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
CleaningCleaning
On-demand*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Many options available
Varies by host
Lease-dependent
Long-termLong-term
Tailored to longer stays; best long-term rates
Long-term options available
Typically for 12+ months
PrivacyPrivacy
Full private apartments
Entire unit or shared
Full privacy

*Blueground-managed homes only

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
FlexibilityFlexibility
UtilitiesUtilities
SupportSupport
CleaningCleaning
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Long-termLong-term
PrivacyPrivacy

Pick of the week

East Drive

1,572 ft²ElevatorPets allowedAir conditioning
DoormanExperience modern comfort in this inviting apartment, featuring carefully curated design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere.
DoormanEnjoy a residence that embraces pet ownership.
DoormanEnjoy convenient fitness facilities just steps from your apartment.
DoormanEnjoy optimal temperature control with a state-of-the-art air conditioning unit.

Popular amenities in North Bay Village

Pets allowed
Pets allowed
See apartments
Washer/dryer in unit
Washer/dryer in unit
See apartments
Air conditioning
Air conditioning
See apartments
Dishwasher
Dishwasher
See apartments

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum length of stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in North Bay Village?
show/hide answer
The minimum stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in North Bay Village is typically 30 night. This makes it ideal for both long-term furnished rentals in North Bay Village and short-term housing options for those who need temporary accommodations. Whether you're relocating or visiting for an extended period, Blueground's flexibility caters to a range of stay durations.
What are the most popular neighborhoods to live in North Bay Village?
show/hide answer
Some of the most popular neighborhoods in North Bay Village include: Harbor Island offers a serene waterfront lifestyle with stunning views, modern condos, and easy access to marinas, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. North Bay Island is known for its exclusive, gated community feel, featuring luxurious homes and a strong sense of privacy and security. Treasure Island boasts a vibrant mix of mid-century architecture and contemporary developments, along with a lively atmosphere and proximity to local dining and entertainment options. These neighborhoods in North Bay Village provide a unique blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience, appealing to a wide range of residents seeking an exceptional living experience.
Can I book a monthly furnished apartment in North Bay Village as a foreigner?
show/hide answer
Foreigners can easily book a monthly furnished apartment in North Bay Village, as Blueground offers a seamless process for international tenants. Whether you're seeking monthly apartment rentals in North Bay Village for business or leisure, Blueground provides temporary housing options that are flexible and convenient for those unfamiliar with the city. This makes it easy for expats or travelers to settle into a fully furnished home without a long-term commitment.
Are Blueground's apartments for rent in North Bay Village pet-friendly?
show/hide answer
Many of Blueground’s apartments for rent in North Bay Village are pet-friendly, allowing tenants to bring their furry companions with them. These pet-friendly apartments in North Bay Village ensure that you and your pets can enjoy a comfortable stay, with properties often located near parks and other amenities suitable for pets. We provide clear pet policies to make the experience hassle-free for pet owners.
What is the difference between staying at a hotel and Blueground's serviced apartments in North Bay Village?
show/hide answer
The main difference between staying at a hotel and renting one of Blueground’s apartments in North Bay Village is the comfort and space provided. Unlike a standard hotel room, Blueground’s apartments offer fully furnished homes with kitchens, living rooms, and multiple bedrooms. These apartments in North Bay Village are designed for extended stays, making them feel more like home than hotel accommodation's temporary feel.