Basingstoke and Deane District
When?
Rent premium furnished apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District, Newbury

Rent premium furnished apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District, Newbury

Find apartment rentals in Basingstoke and Deane District, Newbury, available for both long- and short-term stays.
Basingstoke and Deane District
When?

Your perfect home, just 3 steps away

Reserve
Complete booking
Start living
Live availability & pricing
show you exactly what's available and what you'll owe, letting you book with confidence.
A seamless booking experience
provides payment options to suit your preferences.
Flexible payment plans
put you in control of your budget.
Reserve

Elevate your Basingstoke and Deane District stay

Blueground for Business

Work hard, stay comfortable
Flexible terms and comfortable homes for corporate travelers.
Discover BG for Business

Studentground

Near campus, A+ discounts
Big savings and special perks for private student apartments.
Discover Studentground

Pick of the week

26 Western Gate Alencon Link

710 ft²Parking4th FloorElevator
DoormanExperience modern comfort in this inviting apartment, featuring carefully curated design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere.
DoormanEnjoy a residence that embraces pet ownership.
DoormanConvenient building-wide mobility with a well-maintained elevator.
DoormanEnjoy dedicated parking within the building complex.

Popular amenities in Basingstoke and Deane District

Pets allowed
Pets allowed
See apartments
Washing machine
Washing machine
See apartments
Air conditioning
Air conditioning
See apartments

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum length of stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Basingstoke and Deane District?
show/hide answer
The minimum stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Basingstoke and Deane District is typically 2 night. This makes it ideal for both long-term furnished rentals in Basingstoke and Deane District and short-term housing options for those who need temporary accommodations. Whether you're relocating or visiting for an extended period, Blueground's flexibility caters to a range of stay durations.
Can I book a monthly furnished apartment in Basingstoke and Deane District as a foreigner?
show/hide answer
Foreigners can easily book a monthly furnished apartment in Basingstoke and Deane District, as Blueground offers a seamless process for international tenants. Whether you're seeking monthly apartment rentals in Basingstoke and Deane District for business or leisure, Blueground provides temporary housing options that are flexible and convenient for those unfamiliar with the city. This makes it easy for expats or travelers to settle into a fully furnished home without a long-term commitment.
Are Blueground's apartments for rent in Basingstoke and Deane District pet-friendly?
show/hide answer
Many of Blueground’s apartments for rent in Basingstoke and Deane District are pet-friendly, allowing tenants to bring their furry companions with them. These pet-friendly apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District ensure that you and your pets can enjoy a comfortable stay, with properties often located near parks and other amenities suitable for pets. We provide clear pet policies to make the experience hassle-free for pet owners.
What is the difference between staying at a hotel and Blueground's serviced apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District?
show/hide answer
The main difference between staying at a hotel and renting one of Blueground’s apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District is the comfort and space provided. Unlike a standard hotel room, Blueground’s apartments offer fully furnished homes with kitchens, living rooms, and multiple bedrooms. These apartments in Basingstoke and Deane District are designed for extended stays, making them feel more like home than hotel accommodation's temporary feel.