Levallois-Perret
When?
Furnished apartments for rent in Levallois-Perret

Furnished apartments for rent in Levallois-Perret

Serviced apartments in Levallois-Perret for long-term stays, corporate housing, vacation rentals, and student housing
Levallois-Perret
When?

Your perfect home, just 3 steps away

Reserve
Complete booking
Start living
Live availability & pricing
show you exactly what's available and what you'll owe, letting you book with confidence.
A seamless booking experience
provides payment options to suit your preferences.
Flexible payment plans
put you in control of your budget.
Reserve

Elevate your Levallois-Perret stay

Blueground for Business

Work hard, stay comfortable
Flexible terms and comfortable homes for corporate travelers.
Discover BG for Business

Studentground

Near campus, A+ discounts
Big savings and special perks for private student apartments.
Discover Studentground

How we compare to other rental options

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
High-quality design
Individually styled; quality varies
Unfurnished
FlexibilityFlexibility
Easily extend or leave early
Flexible bookings
Rigid lease terms
UtilitiesUtilities
Included; high-speed Wi-Fi
Included; Wi-Fi varies
Tenant-managed
SupportSupport
Dedicated team*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
CleaningCleaning
On-demand*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Many options available
Varies by host
Lease-dependent
Long-termLong-term
Tailored to longer stays; best long-term rates
Long-term options available
Typically for 12+ months
PrivacyPrivacy
Full private apartments
Entire unit or shared
Full privacy

*Blueground-managed homes only

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
FlexibilityFlexibility
UtilitiesUtilities
SupportSupport
CleaningCleaning
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Long-termLong-term
PrivacyPrivacy

Pick of the week

Allée Auguste Renoir

92 m²2nd FloorHeatingElevator
DoormanExperience modern comfort in this inviting apartment, featuring carefully curated design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere.
DoormanConvenient building-wide mobility with a well-maintained elevator.
DoormanEnjoy a residence that embraces pet ownership.
DoormanEmbrace outdoor living with a spacious balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation.

Popular amenities in Levallois-Perret

Pets allowed
Pets allowed
See apartments
Washing machine
Washing machine
See apartments
Air conditioning
Air conditioning
See apartments

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum length of stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Levallois-Perret?
show/hide answer
The minimum stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Levallois-Perret is typically 2 night. This makes it ideal for both long-term furnished rentals in Levallois-Perret and short-term housing options for those who need temporary accommodations. Whether you're relocating or visiting for an extended period, Blueground's flexibility caters to a range of stay durations.
What are the most popular neighborhoods to live in Levallois-Perret?
show/hide answer
Some of the most popular neighborhoods in Levallois-Perret include:
  • Parc de la Planchette is cherished for its lush green spaces, offering a serene environment perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Front de Seine attracts residents with its modern architecture and proximity to the Seine River, providing stunning views and a vibrant riverside lifestyle.
  • Jean Zay is known for its cultural diversity and lively atmosphere, featuring a mix of trendy cafes, local shops, and community events.
  • Henri Barbusse offers a blend of historic charm and contemporary amenities, making it ideal for those seeking a balanced urban lifestyle.
These neighborhoods in Levallois-Perret offer a unique blend of culture, convenience, and community, making them highly desirable places to live.
Can I book a monthly furnished apartment in Levallois-Perret as a foreigner?
show/hide answer
Foreigners can easily book a monthly furnished apartment in Levallois-Perret, as Blueground offers a seamless process for international tenants. Whether you're seeking monthly apartment rentals in Levallois-Perret for business or leisure, Blueground provides temporary housing options that are flexible and convenient for those unfamiliar with the city. This makes it easy for expats or travelers to settle into a fully furnished home without a long-term commitment.
Are Blueground's apartments for rent in Levallois-Perret pet-friendly?
show/hide answer
Many of Blueground’s apartments for rent in Levallois-Perret are pet-friendly, allowing tenants to bring their furry companions with them. These pet-friendly apartments in Levallois-Perret ensure that you and your pets can enjoy a comfortable stay, with properties often located near parks and other amenities suitable for pets. We provide clear pet policies to make the experience hassle-free for pet owners.
What is the difference between staying at a hotel and Blueground's serviced apartments in Levallois-Perret?
show/hide answer
The main difference between staying at a hotel and renting one of Blueground’s apartments in Levallois-Perret is the comfort and space provided. Unlike a standard hotel room, Blueground’s apartments offer fully furnished homes with kitchens, living rooms, and multiple bedrooms. These apartments in Levallois-Perret are designed for extended stays, making them feel more like home than hotel accommodation's temporary feel.