Bad Aussee
When?
Furnished apartments for rent in Bad Aussee

Furnished apartments for rent in Bad Aussee

Serviced apartments in Bad Aussee for long-term stays, corporate housing, and vacation rentals
Bad Aussee
When?

Your perfect home, just 3 steps away

Reserve
Complete booking
Start living
Live availability & pricing
show you exactly what's available and what you'll owe, letting you book with confidence.
A seamless booking experience
provides payment options to suit your preferences.
Flexible payment plans
put you in control of your budget.
Reserve

Elevate your Bad Aussee stay

Blueground for Business

Work hard, stay comfortable
Flexible terms and comfortable homes for corporate travelers.
Discover BG for Business

Studentground

Near campus, A+ discounts
Big savings and special perks for private student apartments.
Discover Studentground

How we compare to other rental options

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
High-quality design
Individually styled; quality varies
Unfurnished
FlexibilityFlexibility
Easily extend or leave early
Flexible bookings
Rigid lease terms
UtilitiesUtilities
Included; high-speed Wi-Fi
Included; Wi-Fi varies
Tenant-managed
SupportSupport
Dedicated team*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
CleaningCleaning
On-demand*
Varies by host
Tenant responsibility
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Many options available
Varies by host
Lease-dependent
Long-termLong-term
Tailored to longer stays; best long-term rates
Long-term options available
Typically for 12+ months
PrivacyPrivacy
Full private apartments
Entire unit or shared
Full privacy

*Blueground-managed homes only

BluegroundBlueground
AirbnbAirbnb
Traditional leasesTraditional leases
DesignDesign
FlexibilityFlexibility
UtilitiesUtilities
SupportSupport
CleaningCleaning
Pet-friendlyPet-friendly
Long-termLong-term
PrivacyPrivacy

Pick of the week

Archkogl

94 m²BalconyPets allowedParking
DoormanThis charming apartment offers a comfortable living space that welcomes you home with its tastefully designed interior.
DoormanPet-friendly building welcoming your furry companions.
DoormanStep out onto a private balcony that extends your living space and offers a breath of fresh air.
DoormanSecure, convenient parking available for residents.

Popular amenities in Bad Aussee

Pets allowed
Pets allowed
See apartments
Air conditioning
Air conditioning
See apartments
Washing machine
Washing machine
See apartments

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum length of stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Bad Aussee?
show/hide answer
The minimum stay for a Blueground furnished apartment in Bad Aussee is typically 2 night. This makes it ideal for both long-term furnished rentals in Bad Aussee and short-term housing options for those who need temporary accommodations. Whether you're relocating or visiting for an extended period, Blueground's flexibility caters to a range of stay durations.
What are the most popular neighborhoods to live in Bad Aussee?
show/hide answer
Some of the most popular neighborhoods in Bad Aussee include:
  • Altstadt is cherished for its historic charm, featuring traditional Austrian architecture and cobblestone streets, offering a picturesque and serene living environment.
  • Reitern is favored for its proximity to nature, providing easy access to hiking trails and stunning views of the surrounding mountains, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Grundlsee is known for its lakeside beauty, offering residents a tranquil lifestyle with opportunities for water sports and breathtaking scenery.
  • Obertressen attracts those seeking a peaceful residential area with a strong sense of community, while still being conveniently close to the town center's amenities.
Can I book a monthly furnished apartment in Bad Aussee as a foreigner?
show/hide answer
Foreigners can easily book a monthly furnished apartment in Bad Aussee, as Blueground offers a seamless process for international tenants. Whether you're seeking monthly apartment rentals in Bad Aussee for business or leisure, Blueground provides temporary housing options that are flexible and convenient for those unfamiliar with the city. This makes it easy for expats or travelers to settle into a fully furnished home without a long-term commitment.
Are Blueground's apartments for rent in Bad Aussee pet-friendly?
show/hide answer
Many of Blueground’s apartments for rent in Bad Aussee are pet-friendly, allowing tenants to bring their furry companions with them. These pet-friendly apartments in Bad Aussee ensure that you and your pets can enjoy a comfortable stay, with properties often located near parks and other amenities suitable for pets. We provide clear pet policies to make the experience hassle-free for pet owners.
What is the difference between staying at a hotel and Blueground's serviced apartments in Bad Aussee?
show/hide answer
The main difference between staying at a hotel and renting one of Blueground’s apartments in Bad Aussee is the comfort and space provided. Unlike a standard hotel room, Blueground’s apartments offer fully furnished homes with kitchens, living rooms, and multiple bedrooms. These apartments in Bad Aussee are designed for extended stays, making them feel more like home than hotel accommodation's temporary feel.